Deutsch/German
English
GildenDKP auf Facebook
 

Forum

 

Class: UNKNOWN


Posts: 1
Joined: 18.01.2009, 23:20
PostPosted: 28.01.2009, 00:39
I don't know how many are having the same problem as we are. But, once I do a single change of raids or raidplanner, all my members classes go back to UNKNOWN. Is there a way to avoid it, if yes, how?
Pretty annoying to set it up after everytime i do it, and it fucks up the whole system, can you please give me a fast answer, i would appriciate that :D
 

Posts: 449
Joined: 08.05.2008, 07:46
PostPosted: 28.01.2009, 09:50
This bug should be fixed as soon as you got the DKP-Updates
MfG
Fabian
GildenDKP
AdminTeam
 

Posts: 9
Joined: 21.01.2009, 15:44
PostPosted: 28.01.2009, 22:59
We had the same problem...not sure it has been fixed yet as I can't add or update any raid to check it.

I have a support ticket in....but we are having to use our old DKP site to maintain our DKP as the one we just got from dkp4guilds is not working. We've had problems for 2 weeks with this site.

I'm hoping if another user had the same problem and fixed it...how did they do it?

Now I'm getting this error when I try adding or updating raids:

"Characters' names in EverQuest contain only alphabetic characters."

Our site is: http://www.shadowtemplars.dkp4guilds.co ... embers.php


I have checked the eqdkp.com site....and the best I can tell is that this is a server-side issue that only the dkp4guilds staff can fix. If I'm wrong let me know.

I have about 2 days left on my old dkp site before I either pay for another year....or start doing DKP on a sheet of paper.

Please help!
 

Posts: 449
Joined: 08.05.2008, 07:46
PostPosted: 30.01.2009, 08:47
viewtopic.php?f=10&t=1099
MfG
Fabian
GildenDKP
AdminTeam
 

Posts: 9
Joined: 21.01.2009, 15:44
PostPosted: 30.01.2009, 15:22
I uninstalled and reinststalled CT_RaidTrackerImport as directed in your link above.

I am still unable to update a raid. I still get the following message when I try:

"Characters' names in EverQuest contain only alphabetic characters."

This has been going on since I paid for the DKP site. I have not been able to use my site to track DKP for raids for 2 weeks. My support ticket remains unanwsered. I apologized for my previous double posting on this subject....I was just trying to get anyone's attention that could help me resolve this issue.

If this can't be fixed, please tell me how I go about canceling my DKP site before I'm billed for a product I can't use.
 

Posts: 9
Joined: 21.01.2009, 15:44
PostPosted: 01.02.2009, 22:31
Going on week 3....site still won't allow me to add a raid.
 
User avatar
Posts: 101
Joined: 01.04.2008, 16:18
Location: Konstanz
PostPosted: 18.02.2009, 16:08
Olla Trichinosis,

you should use addons for import instead.
Manually added raids can cause here some problems.

Your system work fine. Plz check your emails. We already
answered your ticket view weeks ago. Should you still
have problems with your site maybe we can arrange a meeting in TS.
Your Little Lovely
Tusi
 

Return to Problems managing



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest